1001 Evans Ct Hayward, CA 94544
Harder-Tennyson NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $584,000 - $721,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,219
Sq Ft
$525/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1001 Evans Ct, Hayward, CA 94544 and is currently estimated at $640,434, approximately $525 per square foot. 1001 Evans Ct is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Glassbrook Elementary School, Martin Luther King, Jr. Middle School, and Tennyson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2000
Sold by
Reformado Aileen A and Guzman Josefina J
Bought by
Duong Kiet A and Nguyen Diem Hang P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$193,600
Interest Rate
7.88%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 1994
Sold by
Robles Frank R and Robles Jeane N
Bought by
Reformado Aileen Antonio and Guzman Josefina J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$104,000
Interest Rate
8.54%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 1994
Sold by
Reformado Raul R
Bought by
Reformado Aileen Antonio
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$104,000
Interest Rate
8.54%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Duong Kiet A | $242,000 | Alliance Title Company | |
| Reformado Aileen Antonio | $65,000 | Fidelity National Title Ins | |
| Reformado Aileen Antonio | -- | Fidelity National Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Duong Kiet A | $193,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Reformado Aileen Antonio | $104,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,528 | $357,628 | $109,388 | $255,240 |
| 2024 | $4,528 | $350,478 | $107,243 | $250,235 |
| 2023 | $4,461 | $350,471 | $105,141 | $245,330 |
| 2022 | $4,375 | $336,600 | $103,080 | $240,520 |
| 2021 | $4,338 | $329,863 | $101,059 | $235,804 |
| 2020 | $4,291 | $333,410 | $100,023 | $233,387 |
| 2019 | $4,323 | $326,873 | $98,062 | $228,811 |
| 2018 | $4,063 | $320,465 | $96,139 | $224,326 |
| 2017 | $3,971 | $314,183 | $94,255 | $219,928 |
| 2016 | $3,736 | $308,024 | $92,407 | $215,617 |
| 2015 | $3,662 | $303,400 | $91,020 | $212,380 |
| 2014 | $3,482 | $297,458 | $89,237 | $208,221 |
Source: Public Records
Map