26529 Gading Rd Hayward, CA 94544
Harder-Tennyson NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $751,000 - $941,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,520
Sq Ft
$573/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 26529 Gading Rd, Hayward, CA 94544 and is currently estimated at $871,370, approximately $573 per square foot. 26529 Gading Rd is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Glassbrook Elementary School, Martin Luther King, Jr. Middle School, and Tennyson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2005
Sold by
Reyes Adolfo Castillo and Reyes Maria H
Bought by
Reyes Adolfo Castillo and Reyes Maria H
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$278,000
Outstanding Balance
$151,254
Interest Rate
6.32%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization
Estimated Equity
$720,116
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2003
Sold by
Reyes Adolfo Castillo and Reyes Maria H
Bought by
Reyes Adolfo Castillo and Reyes Maria H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$253,000
Interest Rate
6.4%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2002
Sold by
Reyes Adolfo Castillo and Reyes Maria H
Bought by
Reyes Adolfo Castillo and Reyes Maria H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$190,000
Interest Rate
5.62%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 1999
Sold by
Jorge Reyes Hilda Reyes Adolfo C and Jorge Hilda
Bought by
Reyes Adolfo C and Reyes Maria H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$139,600
Interest Rate
6.73%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 1995
Sold by
Sattar Abdul and Sattar Shaheen A
Bought by
Reyes Adolfo C and Reyes Hilda
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$129,200
Interest Rate
8.51%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reyes Adolfo Castillo | $139,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Reyes Adolfo Castillo | $126,500 | Ticor Title Company Of Ca | |
| Reyes Adolfo Castillo | $64,000 | North American Title Co | |
| Reyes Adolfo C | $84,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Reyes Adolfo C | $136,000 | American Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Reyes Adolfo Castillo | $278,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Reyes Adolfo Castillo | $253,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Reyes Adolfo Castillo | $190,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Reyes Adolfo C | $139,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Reyes Adolfo C | $129,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,355 | $515,013 | $198,965 | $323,048 |
| 2024 | $6,355 | $504,778 | $195,064 | $316,714 |
| 2023 | $6,260 | $501,746 | $191,240 | $310,506 |
| 2022 | $6,138 | $484,909 | $187,491 | $304,418 |
| 2021 | $6,087 | $475,267 | $183,816 | $298,451 |
| 2020 | $6,020 | $477,324 | $181,932 | $295,392 |
| 2019 | $6,067 | $467,967 | $178,365 | $289,602 |
| 2018 | $5,693 | $458,794 | $174,869 | $283,925 |
| 2017 | $5,562 | $449,801 | $171,442 | $278,359 |
| 2016 | $5,243 | $440,984 | $168,081 | $272,903 |
| 2015 | $5,137 | $434,362 | $165,557 | $268,805 |
| 2014 | $4,879 | $425,856 | $162,315 | $263,541 |
Source: Public Records
Map