1001 Regent St Alameda, CA 94501
South Shore NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,112,685 - $1,139,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,161
Sq Ft
$969/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1001 Regent St, Alameda, CA 94501 and is currently estimated at $1,124,671, approximately $968 per square foot. 1001 Regent St is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Frank Otis Elementary School, Lincoln Middle School, and Alameda High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 2011
Sold by
Gleason Janet M
Bought by
Battle Michael and Williams Kelly
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$409,050
Outstanding Balance
$279,547
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$845,124
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2003
Sold by
Gleason Janet M and The Janet M Gleason Trust
Bought by
Gleason Janet M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$302,000
Interest Rate
5.89%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2003
Sold by
Gleason Janet M
Bought by
Gleason Janet M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2000
Sold by
Lanigan Georgia H
Bought by
Gleason Janet M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$252,700
Interest Rate
7.71%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2000
Sold by
Bove Charles R
Bought by
Gleason Janet M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$252,700
Interest Rate
7.71%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Battle Michael | $445,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Gleason Janet M | -- | -- | |
| Gleason Janet M | -- | -- | |
| Gleason Janet M | $380,000 | -- | |
| Gleason Janet M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Battle Michael | $409,050 | |
| Previous Owner | Gleason Janet M | $302,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gleason Janet M | $252,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,512 | $558,914 | $167,674 | $391,240 |
| 2024 | $8,512 | $547,958 | $164,387 | $383,571 |
| 2023 | $8,195 | $537,217 | $161,165 | $376,052 |
| 2022 | $8,013 | $526,683 | $158,005 | $368,678 |
| 2021 | $7,820 | $516,360 | $154,908 | $361,452 |
| 2020 | $7,725 | $511,068 | $153,320 | $357,748 |
| 2019 | $7,310 | $501,051 | $150,315 | $350,736 |
| 2018 | $7,130 | $491,230 | $147,369 | $343,861 |
| 2017 | $6,811 | $481,600 | $144,480 | $337,120 |
| 2016 | $6,814 | $472,157 | $141,647 | $330,510 |
| 2015 | $6,791 | $465,068 | $139,520 | $325,548 |
| 2014 | $6,490 | $455,960 | $136,788 | $319,172 |
Source: Public Records
Map