1001 Taft St Fairfield, CA 94533
Estimated Value: $401,000 - $427,037
3
Beds
1
Bath
985
Sq Ft
$421/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1001 Taft St, Fairfield, CA 94533 and is currently estimated at $414,759, approximately $421 per square foot. 1001 Taft St is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Anna Kyle Elementary School, Grange Middle School, and Armijo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2018
Sold by
Bautistia Mirla S
Bought by
Skalski Chaongae and Hunt David A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2004
Sold by
Skalski Richard W
Bought by
Skalski Richard W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Skalski Chaongae | -- | None Available | |
| Skalski Richard W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $543 | $46,028 | $14,932 | $31,096 |
| 2024 | $543 | $45,127 | $14,640 | $30,487 |
| 2023 | $527 | $44,243 | $14,353 | $29,890 |
| 2022 | $521 | $43,376 | $14,072 | $29,304 |
| 2021 | $516 | $42,527 | $13,797 | $28,730 |
| 2020 | $505 | $42,092 | $13,656 | $28,436 |
| 2019 | $493 | $41,268 | $13,389 | $27,879 |
| 2018 | $426 | $40,460 | $13,127 | $27,333 |
| 2017 | $406 | $39,668 | $12,870 | $26,798 |
| 2016 | $391 | $38,891 | $12,618 | $26,273 |
| 2015 | $365 | $38,308 | $12,429 | $25,879 |
| 2014 | $360 | $37,559 | $12,186 | $25,373 |
Source: Public Records
Map