1001 Wake St Broken Bow, OK 74728
Estimated Value: $128,128 - $166,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,196
Sq Ft
$130/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1001 Wake St, Broken Bow, OK 74728 and is currently estimated at $155,282, approximately $129 per square foot. 1001 Wake St is a home located in McCurtain County with nearby schools including Dierks Elementary School, Bennett Elementary School, and Rector Johnson Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2007
Sold by
Littlwe Dixie Community
Bought by
Dees Brandi N
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$52,191
Outstanding Balance
$31,365
Interest Rate
6.13%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$123,917
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dees Brandi N | $7,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dees Brandi N | $52,191 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $821 | $8,255 | $550 | $7,705 |
| 2023 | $55 | $8,667 | $550 | $8,117 |
| 2022 | $817 | $8,255 | $550 | $7,705 |
| 2021 | $815 | $8,246 | $549 | $7,697 |
| 2020 | $791 | $7,854 | $518 | $7,336 |
| 2019 | $742 | $7,480 | $488 | $6,992 |
| 2018 | $709 | $7,124 | $460 | $6,664 |
| 2017 | $672 | $6,784 | $274 | $6,510 |
| 2016 | $618 | $6,462 | $269 | $6,193 |
| 2015 | $600 | $6,154 | $825 | $5,329 |
| 2014 | $610 | $6,154 | $825 | $5,329 |
Source: Public Records
Map