104 Wages St Broken Bow, OK 74728
Estimated Value: $98,384 - $225,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,120
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 104 Wages St, Broken Bow, OK 74728 and is currently estimated at $155,596, approximately $138 per square foot. 104 Wages St is a home with nearby schools including Dierks Elementary School, Bennett Elementary School, and Rector Johnson Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $570 | $6,843 | $136 | $6,707 |
| 2024 | $543 | $6,517 | $129 | $6,388 |
| 2023 | $508 | $6,206 | $129 | $6,077 |
| 2022 | $485 | $5,911 | $129 | $5,782 |
| 2021 | $477 | $5,911 | $129 | $5,782 |
| 2020 | $493 | $6,066 | $129 | $5,937 |
| 2019 | $502 | $6,152 | $129 | $6,023 |
| 2018 | $515 | $6,239 | $129 | $6,110 |
| 2017 | $532 | $6,394 | $129 | $6,265 |
| 2016 | $215 | $2,568 | $129 | $2,439 |
| 2015 | $220 | $2,568 | $129 | $2,439 |
| 2014 | $222 | $2,568 | $129 | $2,439 |
Source: Public Records
Map