10011 Annetta Ave South Gate, CA 90280
Estimated Value: $717,000 - $760,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
--
Sq Ft
5,009
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 10011 Annetta Ave, South Gate, CA 90280 and is currently estimated at $730,622. 10011 Annetta Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Bryson Avenue Elementary School, South Gate Middle School, and Southeast Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2023
Sold by
Venegas Jose M and Venegas Maria A
Bought by
Soto Maria A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$96,741
Interest Rate
6.31%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$633,881
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2003
Sold by
Delcastillo Victor and Soto Maria A
Bought by
Venegas Jose M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 1995
Sold by
Venegas Jose
Bought by
Soto Maria A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$130,600
Interest Rate
7.62%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 1995
Sold by
Walker Diane J
Bought by
Delcastillo Victor
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$130,600
Interest Rate
7.62%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Soto Maria A | -- | First American Title Insurance | |
| Venegas Jose M | -- | American Title Co | |
| Soto Maria A | -- | Southland Title | |
| Delcastillo Victor | -- | Southland Title | |
| Delcastillo Victor | $137,500 | Southland Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Soto Maria A | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Venegas Jose M | $140,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Delcastillo Victor | $130,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,412 | $325,006 | $147,240 | $177,766 |
| 2024 | $4,412 | $318,634 | $144,353 | $174,281 |
| 2023 | $4,339 | $312,387 | $141,523 | $170,864 |
| 2022 | $4,138 | $306,263 | $138,749 | $167,514 |
| 2021 | $4,088 | $300,259 | $136,029 | $164,230 |
| 2019 | $3,962 | $291,356 | $131,996 | $159,360 |
| 2018 | $3,831 | $285,644 | $129,408 | $156,236 |
| 2016 | $3,658 | $274,554 | $124,384 | $150,170 |
| 2015 | $3,600 | $270,431 | $122,516 | $147,915 |
| 2014 | $3,601 | $265,135 | $120,117 | $145,018 |
Source: Public Records
Map