10017 Annetta Ave South Gate, CA 90280
Estimated Value: $653,000 - $722,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
975
Sq Ft
$698/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10017 Annetta Ave, South Gate, CA 90280 and is currently estimated at $680,655, approximately $698 per square foot. 10017 Annetta Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Bryson Avenue Elementary School, South Gate Middle School, and Southeast Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2015
Sold by
Carrillo Manuela Maria
Bought by
Carrillo Manuela M and Lopez Jose A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$275,700
Outstanding Balance
$158,106
Interest Rate
3.64%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$522,549
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2008
Sold by
Castillo Mary
Bought by
Carrillo Manuela Maria and Lopez Jose Antonio
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$293,655
Interest Rate
6.07%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 1999
Sold by
Beltran Manuel A
Bought by
Castillo Mary and Torres Pedro A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$146,000
Interest Rate
7.68%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carrillo Manuela M | -- | Usa National Title | |
| Carrillo Manuela Maria | $299,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Castillo Mary | $147,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Carrillo Manuela M | $275,700 | |
| Closed | Carrillo Manuela Maria | $293,655 | |
| Previous Owner | Castillo Mary | $146,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,072 | $385,027 | $269,136 | $115,891 |
| 2024 | $5,072 | $377,478 | $263,859 | $113,619 |
| 2023 | $4,985 | $370,078 | $258,686 | $111,392 |
| 2022 | $4,749 | $362,822 | $253,614 | $109,208 |
| 2021 | $4,695 | $355,709 | $248,642 | $107,067 |
| 2019 | $4,548 | $345,161 | $241,268 | $103,893 |
| 2018 | $4,433 | $338,394 | $236,538 | $101,856 |
| 2016 | $4,239 | $325,254 | $227,353 | $97,901 |
| 2015 | $4,172 | $320,369 | $223,938 | $96,431 |
| 2014 | $4,040 | $303,000 | $211,000 | $92,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map