10012 262nd Ave E Buckley, WA 98321
Estimated Value: $596,000 - $714,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,642
Sq Ft
$398/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10012 262nd Ave E, Buckley, WA 98321 and is currently estimated at $653,152, approximately $397 per square foot. 10012 262nd Ave E is a home located in Pierce County with nearby schools including Elk Ridge Elementary School, Glacier Middle School, and Kelly Lake Montessori.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2007
Sold by
Bowen Emily
Bought by
Toney Douglas and Toney Tamera
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Toney Douglas | $70,000 | Talon Group |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,777 | $603,000 | $207,100 | $395,900 |
| 2024 | $5,777 | $604,700 | $213,700 | $391,000 |
| 2023 | $5,777 | $560,300 | $198,300 | $362,000 |
| 2022 | $5,175 | $571,800 | $229,200 | $342,600 |
| 2021 | $5,144 | $394,800 | $148,800 | $246,000 |
| 2019 | $2,573 | $206,600 | $120,400 | $86,200 |
| 2018 | $2,578 | $196,100 | $112,800 | $83,300 |
| 2017 | $2,217 | $175,100 | $97,600 | $77,500 |
| 2016 | $1,958 | $132,600 | $69,500 | $63,100 |
| 2014 | $1,817 | $114,700 | $54,000 | $60,700 |
| 2013 | $1,817 | $101,800 | $51,500 | $50,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map