25809 96th St E Buckley, WA 98321
Estimated Value: $628,000 - $830,482
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,862
Sq Ft
$405/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 25809 96th St E, Buckley, WA 98321 and is currently estimated at $754,121, approximately $405 per square foot. 25809 96th St E is a home located in Pierce County with nearby schools including Mountain Meadow Elementary School, Glacier Middle School, and Kelly Lake Montessori.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2005
Sold by
Dobson Arthur F
Bought by
Abbott Eric and Abbott Paige
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Outstanding Balance
$136,057
Interest Rate
5.93%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$618,064
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Abbott Eric | $399,500 | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Abbott Eric | $250,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,597 | $780,700 | $480,800 | $299,900 |
| 2024 | $7,597 | $804,900 | $496,200 | $308,700 |
| 2023 | $7,597 | $741,900 | $460,300 | $281,600 |
| 2022 | $7,795 | $801,900 | $532,000 | $269,900 |
| 2021 | $7,782 | $603,400 | $354,100 | $249,300 |
| 2019 | $6,458 | $532,900 | $286,900 | $246,000 |
| 2018 | $6,524 | $508,800 | $268,700 | $240,100 |
| 2017 | $5,818 | $457,900 | $232,400 | $225,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map