9906 262nd Ave E Buckley, WA 98321
Estimated Value: $519,383 - $604,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,375
Sq Ft
$402/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9906 262nd Ave E, Buckley, WA 98321 and is currently estimated at $552,596, approximately $401 per square foot. 9906 262nd Ave E is a home located in Pierce County with nearby schools including Elk Ridge Elementary School and Glacier Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2006
Sold by
Bowen Emily J
Bought by
Toney Gerald G and Toney Shirley
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Toney Gerald G | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,535 | $458,100 | $210,800 | $247,300 |
| 2024 | $4,535 | $470,200 | $217,500 | $252,700 |
| 2023 | $4,535 | $436,400 | $201,800 | $234,600 |
| 2022 | $4,295 | $455,100 | $233,200 | $221,900 |
| 2021 | $4,330 | $330,400 | $151,600 | $178,800 |
| 2019 | $3,689 | $300,600 | $122,900 | $177,700 |
| 2018 | $3,751 | $286,000 | $115,100 | $170,900 |
| 2017 | $3,227 | $259,200 | $99,500 | $159,700 |
| 2016 | $2,956 | $199,100 | $71,200 | $127,900 |
| 2014 | $2,702 | $176,800 | $55,400 | $121,400 |
| 2013 | $2,702 | $154,100 | $52,700 | $101,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map