10012 Baileywick Rd Raleigh, NC 27613
Wildwood Green NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,534,000 - $1,758,000
Studio
1
Bath
6,729
Sq Ft
$251/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10012 Baileywick Rd, Raleigh, NC 27613 and is currently estimated at $1,689,600, approximately $251 per square foot. 10012 Baileywick Rd is a home with nearby schools including Leesville Road Middle School, Leesville Road High School, and Quest Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,854 | $1,537,470 | $203,931 | $1,333,539 |
| 2024 | $9,568 | $1,537,470 | $203,931 | $1,333,539 |
| 2023 | $7,456 | $953,718 | $129,766 | $823,952 |
| 2022 | $6,908 | $953,718 | $129,766 | $823,952 |
| 2021 | $6,516 | $953,718 | $129,766 | $823,952 |
| 2020 | $6,400 | $923,318 | $129,766 | $793,552 |
| 2019 | $6,891 | $843,711 | $100,737 | $742,974 |
| 2018 | $756 | $100,737 | $100,737 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map