10014 E 79th St Raytown, MO 64138
Estimated Value: $190,000 - $243,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,382
Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10014 E 79th St, Raytown, MO 64138 and is currently estimated at $221,171, approximately $160 per square foot. 10014 E 79th St is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Southwood Elementary, South Middle School, and Carver Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2011
Sold by
Mesa Don Anthony and Mesa Anita G
Bought by
Mesa Don Anthony and Mesa Anita G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mesa Don Anthony | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,330 | $26,384 | $4,340 | $22,044 |
| 2024 | $2,314 | $25,829 | $4,174 | $21,655 |
| 2023 | $2,314 | $25,829 | $2,459 | $23,370 |
| 2022 | $1,877 | $19,950 | $3,734 | $16,216 |
| 2021 | $1,883 | $19,950 | $3,734 | $16,216 |
| 2020 | $1,903 | $19,974 | $3,734 | $16,240 |
| 2019 | $1,893 | $19,974 | $3,734 | $16,240 |
| 2018 | $1,745 | $19,070 | $5,020 | $14,050 |
| 2017 | $1,745 | $19,070 | $5,020 | $14,050 |
| 2016 | $1,692 | $18,592 | $3,914 | $14,678 |
Source: Public Records
Map