10101 E 79th St Raytown, MO 64138
Estimated Value: $187,000 - $222,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,189
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10101 E 79th St, Raytown, MO 64138 and is currently estimated at $204,334, approximately $171 per square foot. 10101 E 79th St is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Southwood Elementary, South Middle School, and Carver Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2007
Sold by
Vanmeter Margery J
Bought by
Parker Kathleen A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 26, 1995
Sold by
Vanmeter Walter M and Vanmeter Margery J
Bought by
Vanmeter Walter M and Vanmeter Margery J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Parker Kathleen A | -- | Assured Quality Title Co | |
| Vanmeter Walter M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,337 | $24,875 | $4,279 | $20,596 |
| 2024 | $2,321 | $25,901 | $6,677 | $19,224 |
| 2023 | $2,321 | $25,901 | $2,860 | $23,041 |
| 2022 | $1,769 | $18,810 | $4,960 | $13,850 |
| 2021 | $1,776 | $18,810 | $4,960 | $13,850 |
| 2020 | $1,796 | $18,843 | $4,960 | $13,883 |
| 2019 | $1,786 | $18,843 | $4,960 | $13,883 |
| 2018 | $1,501 | $16,400 | $4,317 | $12,083 |
| 2017 | $1,501 | $16,400 | $4,317 | $12,083 |
| 2016 | $1,455 | $15,989 | $3,523 | $12,466 |
Source: Public Records
Map