NOT LISTED FOR SALE

10014 Nuerto Ln Spring Valley, CA 91977

Estimated Value: $641,000 - $694,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,183 Sq Ft
0.7 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 29, 2018

Last sale price $405,000 $342 Per Sq Ft

Est. 64% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,260 / mo

About This Home

As of November 2018

One level patio home with a private fenced yard and two car garage. Living room has vaulted ceilings with cozy fireplace. Separate laundry room. Great location in complex. Original den/office is used as a bedroom with its own closet. RSD HOA includes BBQ, Clubhouses/Rec Rooms, Playgrounds, Pools, Recreation Area, Tennis Courts, Basketball. High School and Elementary School walking distance. Sale is subject to a 1031 exchange. Neighborhoods: Spring Valley Complex Features: ,,,,, Equipment: Range/Oven Other Fees: 0 Sewer: Sewer Connected Topography: LL

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Colette Lipsey

Keller Williams Realty License #00700526 Listed on: 09/07/2018

Year Built

  • Built in 1980

Lot Details

  • 0.7

HOA Fees

  • $195 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage
  • Parking Available
  • Guest Parking

Home Design

  • Entry on the 1st floor
  • Shingle Roof
  • Composition Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,183 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Living Room with Fireplace

Kitchen

  • Dishwasher
  • Disposal

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 5056311400

Community Details

Overview

  • 800 Units
  • Rancho San Diego Association, Phone Number (619) 464-1221
  • Rancho San Diego

Recreation

  • Community Pool

Property Details

Home Type

Condominium

Year Built

Built in 1980

Lot Details

0.7 Acres

HOA Fees

$195 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Park Name: Rancho San Diego
  • Property Attached: Yes
  • Subdivision Name Other: Spring Valley
  • Zoning: R-1:single
  • Property Sub Type: Condominium
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 5056311400
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 1183.00
  • Stories: 1
  • Appliances: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room
  • Levels: One
  • Price Per Square Foot: 342.35

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Guest
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.00

Utilities

  • Heating: Yes
  • Laundry: Yes
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal
  • Heating Type: Natural Gas, Forced Air
  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Gas & Electric Dryer Hookup, Individual Room
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: Yes
  • Association Fee: 195.00
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: Rancho San Diego
  • Phone: 619-464-1221

Multi Family

  • Number Of Units In Community: 800

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 7, 2018
Closed on
Nov 5, 2018
List Price
$405,000
Sold Price
$405,000
Current Estimated Value
$662,247

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$257,247
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.80%
Original Mortgage
$390,000
Outstanding Balance
$342,926
Interest Rate
4.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$319,321

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 24, 2015
Sold by
Henderlite Michael C and Henderlite Toni L
Bought by
Rntl Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 24, 2001
Sold by
Henderlite Michael C and Henderlite Toni L
Bought by
Henderlite Michael C and Henderlite Toni L

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 14, 2001
Sold by
Heimbaugh Dorothy A
Bought by
Henderlite Michael C and Henderlite Toni L

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 24, 1991

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Gaeta Miguel A $405,000 Lawyers Title
Rntl Llc -- None Available
Henderlite Michael C -- American Title
Henderlite Michael C $198,000 Chicago Title Co
-- $132,500 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Gaeta Miguel A $390,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
11/29/2018 11/29/18 Sold $405,000 0.0% $342 / Sq Ft
09/07/2018 09/07/18 Pending -- -- --
09/07/2018 09/07/18 For Sale $405,000 -- $342 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,770 $451,780 $216,763 $235,017
2024 $5,770 $442,922 $212,513 $230,409
2023 $5,590 $434,239 $208,347 $225,892
2022 $5,501 $425,725 $204,262 $221,463
2021 $5,445 $417,378 $200,257 $217,121
2020 $5,231 $413,099 $198,204 $214,895
2019 $5,153 $405,000 $194,318 $210,682
2018 $3,468 $257,054 $123,334 $133,720
2017 $3,380 $252,015 $120,916 $131,099
2016 $3,253 $247,075 $118,546 $128,529
2015 $3,226 $243,365 $116,766 $126,599
2014 $3,170 $238,599 $114,479 $124,120
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: 180050215

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 505-631-14

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.