10017 Herb Rd Windsor, CA 95492
Estimated Value: $855,000 - $1,118,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,093
Sq Ft
$467/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10017 Herb Rd, Windsor, CA 95492 and is currently estimated at $978,416, approximately $467 per square foot. 10017 Herb Rd is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Brooks Elementary School, Mattie Washburn Elementary School, and Windsor Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 1994
Sold by
Casaburi Henry G and Casaburi Marlene J
Bought by
North Roger P and North Lisa M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$204,000
Interest Rate
8.54%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| North Roger P | $255,000 | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | North Roger P | $204,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,907 | $488,549 | $151,680 | $336,869 |
| 2024 | $5,777 | $478,970 | $148,706 | $330,264 |
| 2023 | $5,777 | $469,580 | $145,791 | $323,789 |
| 2022 | $5,564 | $460,374 | $142,933 | $317,441 |
| 2021 | $5,475 | $451,348 | $140,131 | $311,217 |
| 2020 | $8,733 | $446,721 | $138,695 | $308,026 |
| 2019 | $8,723 | $437,963 | $135,976 | $301,987 |
| 2018 | $8,667 | $429,376 | $133,310 | $296,066 |
| 2017 | $8,614 | $420,958 | $130,697 | $290,261 |
| 2016 | $8,252 | $412,705 | $128,135 | $284,570 |
| 2015 | $8,109 | $406,507 | $126,211 | $280,296 |
| 2014 | $8,031 | $398,545 | $123,739 | $274,806 |
Source: Public Records
Map