1890 Howard Dr Windsor, CA 95492
Estimated Value: $725,000 - $772,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,743
Sq Ft
$426/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1890 Howard Dr, Windsor, CA 95492 and is currently estimated at $743,380, approximately $426 per square foot. 1890 Howard Dr is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Mattie Washburn Elementary School, Brooks Elementary School, and Windsor Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2021
Sold by
Bradish Emily K and Bradish Evan J
Bought by
Basurto Nicole and Bradish Owen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$585,000
Outstanding Balance
$530,797
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$212,583
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2016
Sold by
Maxwell House Llc
Bought by
Bradish Emily K and Bradish Evan J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$392,000
Interest Rate
3.47%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2016
Sold by
Hiatt Elizabeth and Hiatt Jason
Bought by
Maxwell House Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 1998
Sold by
Louise Dokken Sanford J and Louise Mary
Bought by
Hiatt Jason and Hiatt Elizabeth
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$199,820
Interest Rate
6.61%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Basurto Nicole | $650,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Bradish Emily K | $560,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Maxwell House Llc | $415,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Hiatt Jason | $194,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Basurto Nicole | $585,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bradish Emily K | $392,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hiatt Jason | $199,820 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,293 | $689,785 | $291,832 | $397,953 |
| 2024 | $8,112 | $676,260 | $286,110 | $390,150 |
| 2023 | $8,112 | $663,000 | $280,500 | $382,500 |
| 2022 | $7,822 | $650,000 | $275,000 | $375,000 |
| 2021 | $7,281 | $600,430 | $240,171 | $360,259 |
| 2020 | $7,445 | $594,274 | $237,709 | $356,565 |
| 2019 | $7,354 | $582,623 | $233,049 | $349,574 |
| 2018 | $7,264 | $571,200 | $228,480 | $342,720 |
| 2017 | $7,261 | $560,000 | $224,000 | $336,000 |
| 2016 | $3,434 | $256,910 | $99,319 | $157,591 |
| 2015 | $3,345 | $253,052 | $97,828 | $155,224 |
| 2014 | $3,297 | $248,096 | $95,912 | $152,184 |
Source: Public Records
Map