966 Mcclelland Dr Windsor, CA 95492
Estimated Value: $571,518 - $641,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,400
Sq Ft
$430/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 966 Mcclelland Dr, Windsor, CA 95492 and is currently estimated at $601,380, approximately $429 per square foot. 966 Mcclelland Dr is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Mattie Washburn Elementary School, Brooks Elementary School, and Windsor Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2011
Sold by
Carlson Brenda J and Revocable Living Trust Of Bren
Bought by
Hart Terry M and Hart Barbara C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Outstanding Balance
$163,294
Interest Rate
4.05%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$438,086
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2009
Sold by
Carlson Brenda J
Bought by
Carlson Brenda Jo and Revocable Living Trust Of Bren
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2006
Sold by
Mckinley James H and Mckinley Shirley A
Bought by
Carlson Wendell W and Carlson Brenda J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2004
Sold by
Town Green Village Lp
Bought by
Mckinley James H and Mckinley Shirley A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$323,200
Interest Rate
5.35%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hart Terry M | $300,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Carlson Brenda Jo | -- | None Available | |
| Carlson Wendell W | $575,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Mckinley James H | $405,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hart Terry M | $240,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mckinley James H | $323,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,751 | $376,803 | $75,357 | $301,446 |
| 2024 | $4,649 | $369,416 | $73,880 | $295,536 |
| 2023 | $4,649 | $362,174 | $72,432 | $289,742 |
| 2022 | $4,481 | $355,073 | $71,012 | $284,061 |
| 2021 | $4,410 | $348,112 | $69,620 | $278,492 |
| 2020 | $4,503 | $344,544 | $68,907 | $275,637 |
| 2019 | $4,482 | $337,789 | $67,556 | $270,233 |
| 2018 | $4,432 | $331,167 | $66,232 | $264,935 |
| 2017 | $4,393 | $324,675 | $64,934 | $259,741 |
| 2016 | $4,046 | $318,310 | $63,661 | $254,649 |
| 2015 | $3,935 | $313,529 | $62,705 | $250,824 |
| 2014 | $3,876 | $307,388 | $61,477 | $245,911 |
Source: Public Records
Map