Estimated Value: $503,000 - $538,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,146
Sq Ft
$245/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10019 E Obispo Ave Unit 1, Mesa, AZ 85212 and is currently estimated at $525,326, approximately $244 per square foot. 10019 E Obispo Ave Unit 1 is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Canyon Rim Elementary School, Desert Ridge Jr. High School, and Desert Ridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2022
Sold by
Brinkley Spencer L
Bought by
Brinkley Spencer L and Brinkley Candy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2018
Sold by
Comfortably Numb Llc
Bought by
Brinkley Spencer L and Melville Candy
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2014
Sold by
Brinkley Spencer
Bought by
Comfortably Numb Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2012
Sold by
Brinkley Spencer
Bought by
Brinkley Spencer
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2011
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Brinkley Spencer
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2011
Sold by
Hossain Zahid
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corp
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2005
Sold by
Bergevin Jeffrey and Bergevin Michelle Marie
Bought by
Hossain Zahid
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$264,600
Interest Rate
7.2%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2005
Sold by
Zahid Runa
Bought by
Hossain Zahid
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$264,600
Interest Rate
7.2%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 1999
Sold by
She Homes Arizona Ltd Partnership
Bought by
Bergevin Jeffrey A and Bergevin Michelle M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$144,900
Interest Rate
7.56%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brinkley Spencer L | -- | -- | |
| Brinkley Spencer L | -- | None Available | |
| Comfortably Numb Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Brinkley Spencer | -- | None Available | |
| Brinkley Spencer | $139,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corp | $144,000 | Accommodation | |
| Hossain Zahid | $294,000 | Capital Title Agency Inc | |
| Hossain Zahid | -- | Capital Title Agency Inc | |
| Bergevin Jeffrey A | $143,521 | First American Title | |
| Shea Homes Arizona Ltd Partnership | -- | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hossain Zahid | $264,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Bergevin Jeffrey A | $144,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,736 | $23,442 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,685 | $22,326 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,685 | $38,070 | $7,610 | $30,460 |
| 2022 | $1,644 | $28,360 | $5,670 | $22,690 |
| 2021 | $1,780 | $26,820 | $5,360 | $21,460 |
| 2020 | $1,749 | $24,500 | $4,900 | $19,600 |
| 2019 | $1,621 | $22,660 | $4,530 | $18,130 |
| 2018 | $1,543 | $21,170 | $4,230 | $16,940 |
| 2017 | $1,495 | $19,830 | $3,960 | $15,870 |
| 2016 | $1,550 | $19,320 | $3,860 | $15,460 |
| 2015 | $1,421 | $18,880 | $3,770 | $15,110 |
Source: Public Records
Map