Estimated Value: $119,105 - $207,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
520
Sq Ft
$326/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1002 14th St, Wasco, CA 93280 and is currently estimated at $169,276, approximately $325 per square foot. 1002 14th St is a home located in Kern County with nearby schools including Palm Avenue Elementary School, Thomas Jefferson Middle School, and Wasco High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2026
Sold by
Aguayo Abraham
Bought by
Aguayo Janet Marisela and Morales Sofia Aguayo
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2017
Sold by
Campo Santos
Bought by
Aguayo Abraham
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 1994
Sold by
Carmona Veronica
Bought by
Campo Santos
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$22,000
Interest Rate
8.86%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aguayo Janet Marisela | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Aguayo Abraham | -- | None Available | |
| Campo Santos | $25,000 | Chicago Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Campo Santos | $22,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $979 | $62,576 | $28,443 | $34,133 |
| 2024 | $951 | $61,350 | $27,886 | $33,464 |
| 2023 | $951 | $60,148 | $27,340 | $32,808 |
| 2022 | $898 | $58,969 | $26,804 | $32,165 |
| 2021 | $861 | $57,814 | $26,279 | $31,535 |
| 2020 | $799 | $57,222 | $26,010 | $31,212 |
| 2019 | $794 | $57,222 | $26,010 | $31,212 |
| 2018 | $795 | $55,000 | $25,000 | $30,000 |
| 2017 | $569 | $36,158 | $14,460 | $21,698 |
| 2016 | $529 | $35,450 | $14,177 | $21,273 |
| 2015 | $506 | $34,919 | $13,965 | $20,954 |
| 2014 | $489 | $34,236 | $13,692 | $20,544 |
Source: Public Records
Map