Seller's Agent in 2018
Jayne Korver
Northwest Realty
(712) 324-1531
39 in this area
51 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $136,672 - $160,000
This home is located at 1002 8th St, Sheldon, IA 51201 since 10 January 2018 and is currently estimated at $151,168, approximately $174 per square foot. This property was built in 1918. 1002 8th St is a home located in O'Brien County with nearby schools including East Elementary School, Sheldon Middle School, and Sheldon High School.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Midwest Leasing Services Llc | $85,500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Sheriff Jeremy | $85,000 | None Available | |
| Smits Timothy J | $81,000 | None Available | |
| G & E Cabinetry Inc | $37,000 | None Available | |
| Barn Corp | $38,000 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Sheriff Jeremy | $85,858 | |
| Previous Owner | Smits Timothy J | $81,000 | |
| Previous Owner | G & E Cabinetry Inc | $29,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Barn Corp | $30,400 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/30/2018 01/30/18 | Sold | $85,000 | -4.5% | $98 / Sq Ft |
| 01/12/2018 01/12/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/10/2018 01/10/18 | For Sale | $89,000 | -- | $103 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,794 | $130,130 | $18,770 | $111,360 |
| 2024 | $1,794 | $108,870 | $16,750 | $92,120 |
| 2023 | $1,756 | $108,870 | $16,750 | $92,120 |
| 2022 | $1,628 | $92,240 | $14,440 | $77,800 |
| 2021 | $1,628 | $92,240 | $14,440 | $77,800 |
| 2020 | $1,468 | $80,640 | $8,660 | $71,980 |
| 2019 | $1,440 | $77,040 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,196 | $77,040 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,196 | $68,970 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,186 | $68,970 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,186 | $37,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $738 | $37,350 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2018
Jayne Korver
Northwest Realty
(712) 324-1531
39 in this area
51 Total Sales
Source: Northwest Iowa Regional Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 44019702
APN: 0000415900
Ask me questions while you tour the home.