Seller's Agent in 2021
Jayne Korver
Northwest Realty
(712) 324-1531
39 in this area
51 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $179,000 - $196,000
Here's a pleasant, south facing, mostly brick home in a wonderful neighborhood! It is a three bedroom and a two bath home. It has an eat-in, galley kitchen with a nice size living room right off of the kitchen. The laundry is on the main but there are still hook-ups in the basement. If you need space for the family meal for the holidays, the family room in the basement has a kitchenette area just perfect for that. The third bedroom is in the basement and it is a non-conforming bedroom with a 3/4 bath there also. If you want to bring the family and friends over for a summertime meal, the patio area and the big 2 1/2 stall, detached garage has plenty of room for that!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Janssen Steve | $135,000 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Janssen Steve | $80,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/26/2021 07/26/21 | Sold | $135,000 | -2.2% | $76 / Sq Ft |
| 06/21/2021 06/21/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/21/2021 06/21/21 | Price Changed | $138,000 | -2.8% | $78 / Sq Ft |
| 05/24/2021 05/24/21 | For Sale | $142,000 | -- | $80 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,384 | $158,420 | $18,940 | $139,480 |
| 2024 | $2,384 | $144,750 | $16,900 | $127,850 |
| 2023 | $2,336 | $144,750 | $16,900 | $127,850 |
| 2022 | $1,672 | $107,090 | $14,570 | $92,520 |
| 2021 | $1,672 | $107,090 | $14,570 | $92,520 |
| 2020 | $1,484 | $93,720 | $8,740 | $84,980 |
| 2019 | $1,472 | $90,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,374 | $90,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,508 | $89,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,584 | $89,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,584 | $86,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,530 | $86,120 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Jayne Korver
Northwest Realty
(712) 324-1531
39 in this area
51 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Bailey Francis
ISB Services Inc
(712) 541-4330
76 in this area
121 Total Sales
Source: Northwest Iowa Regional Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 813333
APN: 0000474200
Ask me questions while you tour the home.