1002 Crestview St Covington, TN 38019
Estimated Value: $156,628 - $226,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,456
Sq Ft
$125/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1002 Crestview St, Covington, TN 38019 and is currently estimated at $182,407, approximately $125 per square foot. 1002 Crestview St is a home located in Tipton County with nearby schools including Crestview Elementary School, Crestview Middle School, and Covington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 1992
Bought by
Whitehorn Judy P
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 1954
Bought by
Payne Joe H
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Whitehorn Judy P | $52,000 | -- | |
| Payne Joe H | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $34,100 | $6,575 | $27,525 |
| 2024 | -- | $34,100 | $6,575 | $27,525 |
| 2023 | $864 | $34,100 | $6,575 | $27,525 |
| 2022 | $786 | $23,950 | $4,825 | $19,125 |
| 2021 | $786 | $23,950 | $4,825 | $19,125 |
| 2020 | $785 | $23,950 | $4,825 | $19,125 |
| 2019 | $556 | $14,825 | $3,725 | $11,100 |
| 2018 | $556 | $14,825 | $3,725 | $11,100 |
| 2017 | $556 | $14,825 | $3,725 | $11,100 |
| 2016 | $556 | $14,825 | $3,725 | $11,100 |
| 2015 | $555 | $14,825 | $3,725 | $11,100 |
| 2014 | $555 | $14,809 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map