1002 E Georgia Ave Phoenix, AZ 85014
Camelback East Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $537,000 - $720,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,876
Sq Ft
$332/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1002 E Georgia Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85014 and is currently estimated at $622,881, approximately $332 per square foot. 1002 E Georgia Ave is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Madison Rose Lane Elementary School, Madison No. 1 Middle School, and Phoenix Coding Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2020
Sold by
Dziobak Marcia
Bought by
Dziobak Marcia E and Marcia E Dziobak Revocable Tru
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$99,000
Outstanding Balance
$87,856
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$535,025
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2012
Sold by
Dziobak Marcia E
Bought by
Dziobak Marcia E and Marcia E Dziobak Revocbale Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2011
Sold by
Dziobak Marcia E
Bought by
Dziobak Marcia E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2004
Sold by
Dziobak Marcia E
Bought by
Dziobak Marcia E and Marcia E Dziobak Revocable Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 1995
Sold by
Watson Richard J and Watson Margaret A
Bought by
Dziobak Dennis Richard and Dziobak Marcia Elizabeth
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$65,500
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dziobak Marcia E | -- | Accommodation | |
| Dziobak Marcia | -- | Driggs Title Agency Inc | |
| Dziobak Marcia E | -- | Accommodation | |
| Dziobak Marcia E | -- | Accommodation | |
| Dziobak Marcia E | -- | -- | |
| Dziobak Dennis Richard | $81,900 | Lawyers Title Of Arizona Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dziobak Marcia | $99,000 | |
| Closed | Dziobak Dennis Richard | $65,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,923 | $25,493 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,699 | $24,279 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,699 | $45,560 | $9,110 | $36,450 |
| 2022 | $2,612 | $35,630 | $7,120 | $28,510 |
| 2021 | $2,665 | $34,630 | $6,920 | $27,710 |
| 2020 | $2,622 | $30,650 | $6,130 | $24,520 |
| 2019 | $2,563 | $28,820 | $5,760 | $23,060 |
| 2018 | $2,495 | $26,270 | $5,250 | $21,020 |
| 2017 | $2,369 | $25,520 | $5,100 | $20,420 |
| 2016 | $2,283 | $21,950 | $4,390 | $17,560 |
| 2015 | $2,124 | $20,920 | $4,180 | $16,740 |
Source: Public Records
Map