Seller's Agent in 2021
Jeff Hazelett
Century 21 Trinity
(319) 461-4810
65 in this area
79 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $197,000 - $220,000
Come take a look! This is a 3 Bedroom, 2 bath ranch style home located only one block from the Washington Sports Complex. It sits upon a corner lot with large mature trees and a fenced in yard. The owners have made several improvements and it shows with the newer flooring and paint. The basement is very usable and features a large family room, a gas fireplace, and an extra multi use room. Call today as this one will not last long.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Olivares Evelyn | $180,000 | None Available | |
| Dalrymple Craig | $125,000 | -- | |
| Brown Eric S | $121,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Olivares Evelyn | $162,000 | |
| Closed | Olivares Evelyn | $18,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dalrymple Craig | $125,566 | |
| Previous Owner | Brown Eric S | $108,900 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/09/2021 06/09/21 | Sold | $180,000 | 0.0% | $132 / Sq Ft |
| 05/20/2021 05/20/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/22/2021 03/22/21 | For Sale | $179,971 | -- | $132 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,208 | $213,300 | $24,600 | $188,700 |
| 2024 | $4,208 | $198,500 | $24,600 | $173,900 |
| 2023 | $3,732 | $198,500 | $24,600 | $173,900 |
| 2022 | $3,484 | $154,800 | $24,600 | $130,200 |
| 2021 | $3,484 | $149,400 | $24,600 | $124,800 |
| 2020 | $3,136 | $143,600 | $24,600 | $119,000 |
| 2019 | $3,234 | $143,600 | $24,600 | $119,000 |
| 2018 | $3,016 | $143,600 | $24,600 | $119,000 |
| 2017 | $3,016 | $118,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,716 | $118,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,716 | $119,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,676 | $119,800 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Jeff Hazelett
Century 21 Trinity
(319) 461-4810
65 in this area
79 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Kris Westfall
Iowa Realty
(319) 330-6644
10 in this area
151 Total Sales
Source: Iowa City Area Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 202101711
APN: 11-20-277-006
Ask me questions while you tour the home.