Estimated Value: $203,000 - $274,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,040
Sq Ft
$113/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1002 E Washington St, Ely, MN 55731 and is currently estimated at $230,121, approximately $112 per square foot. 1002 E Washington St is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Washington Elementary School and Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2025
Sold by
Brandau Megan and Brandau Andrew
Bought by
Brandau Megan and Brandau Andrew
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2021
Sold by
Murphy Laverne and Murphy Jere L
Bought by
Brandau Megan
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,800
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brandau Megan | $500 | Northeast Title | |
| Brandau Megan | $144,000 | Northwest Title | |
| Brandau Megan Megan | $144,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Brandau Megan | $100,800 | |
| Closed | Brandau Megan Megan | $99,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,086 | $173,700 | $15,200 | $158,500 |
| 2023 | $1,962 | $164,500 | $14,700 | $149,800 |
| 2022 | $1,250 | $128,400 | $13,900 | $114,500 |
| 2021 | $1,190 | $105,500 | $12,700 | $92,800 |
| 2020 | $1,050 | $94,800 | $12,700 | $82,100 |
| 2019 | $990 | $94,800 | $12,700 | $82,100 |
| 2018 | $790 | $93,600 | $12,700 | $80,900 |
| 2017 | $788 | $83,800 | $11,500 | $72,300 |
| 2016 | $888 | $80,700 | $10,500 | $70,200 |
| 2015 | $804 | $54,200 | $7,500 | $46,700 |
| 2014 | $804 | $54,200 | $7,500 | $46,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map