C
Seller's Agent in 2023
Chris Eilrich
Wildwoods Land Company
(218) 343-6169
26 in this area
142 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $260,000 - $277,527
Fabulous Ely home with one level living. This 3 bedroom, 1 bath home has an open lay out with a convenient flow between rooms. There is a warm, comforting feeling that is enhanced by the gas fireplace and the in-floor heat throughout the home. Natural wood work, tile/wood floors and air conditioning are other interior features. The patio door leads you outside to a covered deck and fully fenced in yard for summer entertainment. The large 2 car garage is insulated and includes a wood fired sauna. This home currently has a short term rental license from the city of Ely and the MN department of health.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Seliskar Mary K | $248,500 | Northeast Title Company | |
| Atwood Deborah J | $110,000 | None Available | |
| Pajari Karen L | $139,000 | Canoe Country | |
| Niskala Gary | -- | -- | |
| Niskala Russell R | $72,500 | Ati Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Pajari Karen L | $111,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Niskala Russell R | $65,250 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/28/2023 04/28/23 | Sold | $248,500 | 0.0% | $239 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/31/2023 03/31/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/18/2023 01/18/23 | For Sale | $248,500 | +125.9% | $239 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/29/2017 08/29/17 | Sold | $110,000 | -- | $106 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/03/2017 08/03/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,716 | $207,600 | $10,100 | $197,500 |
| 2023 | $4,310 | $196,400 | $9,700 | $186,700 |
| 2022 | $2,726 | $138,100 | $9,200 | $128,900 |
| 2021 | $2,224 | $115,800 | $8,400 | $107,400 |
| 2020 | $1,228 | $103,500 | $8,400 | $95,100 |
| 2019 | $1,160 | $103,500 | $8,400 | $95,100 |
| 2018 | $896 | $102,100 | $8,400 | $93,700 |
| 2017 | $906 | $89,100 | $7,400 | $81,700 |
| 2016 | $1,008 | $86,300 | $6,800 | $79,500 |
| 2015 | $911 | $60,000 | $5,000 | $55,000 |
| 2014 | $911 | $60,000 | $5,000 | $55,000 |
C
Seller's Agent in 2023
Chris Eilrich
Wildwoods Land Company
(218) 343-6169
26 in this area
142 Total Sales
J
Seller's Agent in 2017
Jerry Fink
Canoe Capital Realty LLC
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Renee Capra
Non-Member Comps only
(218) 741-0154
4 in this area
46 Total Sales
Source: Lake Superior Area REALTORS®
MLS Number: 6106697
APN: 030020002190
Ask me questions while you tour the home.