Seller's Agent in 2021
Joel Norberg
JN Properties
(951) 454-7238
32 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $314,000 - $365,000
3 Bedroom 1 Bath with 1 Car Garage located in the heart of Hemet! This home has brand new carpet and paint with a large backyard, fruit trees and a shed. Close to several schools, shopping and downtown Hemet.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Avelar Paulo | -- | Chicago Title Inland Empire | |
| Avelar Paulo | $300,000 | Chicago Title Inland Empire | |
| Fresh Start Homes Llc | $220,000 | Orange Coast Title Company | |
| Attema Symon | $52,000 | Orange Coast Title | |
| Olivas Alejandro | $159,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Fancy Visions International Inc | -- | -- | |
| Graff Jewel P | $85,000 | First American Title Co | |
| New Vivian | -- | -- | |
| New Vivian | $58,500 | Orange Coast Title | |
| Helen P Browning Revocable Living Trust | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Avelar Paulo | $291,000 | |
| Closed | Avelar Paulo | $9,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Fresh Start Homes Llc | $198,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Olivas Alejandro | $127,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Graff Jewel P | $72,250 | |
| Previous Owner | New Vivian | $55,290 | |
| Closed | Olivas Alejandro | $31,800 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/26/2021 10/26/21 | Sold | $300,000 | +1.7% | $333 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/16/2021 07/16/21 | For Sale | $295,000 | +34.1% | $328 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/19/2021 02/19/21 | Sold | $220,000 | -2.2% | $244 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 02/05/2021 02/05/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/28/2021 01/28/21 | For Sale | $225,000 | +332.7% | $250 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/03/2012 08/03/12 | Sold | $52,000 | 0.0% | $58 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/08/2009 05/08/09 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/01/2009 01/01/09 | For Sale | $52,000 | -- | $58 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,617 | $318,362 | $31,836 | $286,526 |
| 2023 | $3,617 | $306,000 | $30,600 | $275,400 |
| 2022 | $3,504 | $300,000 | $30,000 | $270,000 |
| 2021 | $2,474 | $208,823 | $52,527 | $156,296 |
| 2020 | $2,335 | $196,029 | $49,275 | $146,754 |
| 2019 | $2,264 | $190,320 | $47,840 | $142,480 |
| 2018 | $2,156 | $183,000 | $46,000 | $137,000 |
| 2017 | $1,720 | $143,000 | $36,000 | $107,000 |
| 2016 | $1,478 | $120,000 | $30,000 | $90,000 |
| 2015 | $1,425 | $114,000 | $29,000 | $85,000 |
| 2014 | $1,221 | $99,000 | $25,000 | $74,000 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Joel Norberg
JN Properties
(951) 454-7238
32 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2021
Diana Shirek
Diana Shirek, Broker
(951) 306-6840
10 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Maria Garcia
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices California Realty
(909) 677-9427
59 Total Sales
J
Seller's Agent in 2012
June Daniel
Keller Williams Realty - Teme
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: IG21156228
APN: 447-032-042
Ask me questions while you tour the home.