1002 Mill Ave Brainerd, MN 56401
Estimated Value: $225,000 - $270,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,302
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1002 Mill Ave, Brainerd, MN 56401 and is currently estimated at $240,801, approximately $184 per square foot. 1002 Mill Ave is a home located in Crow Wing County with nearby schools including Garfield Elementary School, Forestview Middle School, and Brainerd Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2016
Sold by
Hamilton Mary Jo Mary Jo
Bought by
Sam Quintin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$119,500
Outstanding Balance
$94,803
Interest Rate
3.72%
Estimated Equity
$145,998
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2015
Bought by
Hamilton Mary Jo
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2015
Sold by
Secretary Housing and Rban Devel
Bought by
Hamilton Mary Jo
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2005
Sold by
Johnston Elizabeth A
Bought by
Johnson Paula S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sam Quintin | $120,000 | -- | |
| Hamilton Mary Jo | $56,000 | -- | |
| Hamilton Mary Jo | $56,000 | -- | |
| Johnson Paula S | $96,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sam Quintin | $119,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,068 | $199,600 | $46,100 | $153,500 |
| 2024 | $2,126 | $204,300 | $46,200 | $158,100 |
| 2023 | $1,958 | $191,300 | $42,600 | $148,700 |
| 2022 | $2,156 | $171,600 | $33,900 | $137,700 |
| 2021 | $2,116 | $155,800 | $31,100 | $124,700 |
| 2020 | $1,863 | $147,500 | $30,100 | $117,400 |
| 2019 | $1,768 | $133,000 | $30,100 | $102,900 |
| 2018 | $1,460 | $126,300 | $29,900 | $96,400 |
| 2017 | $996 | $94,541 | $23,381 | $71,160 |
| 2016 | $1,344 | $89,600 | $24,700 | $64,900 |
| 2015 | $820 | $51,500 | $12,500 | $39,000 |
| 2014 | $369 | $50,500 | $11,600 | $38,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map