NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1002 Morningside Dr Unit 2 Terrell Hills, TX 78209

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,267 Sq Ft
0.3 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 19, 2023

128 Days on Market

Highlights

  • New Construction
  • Contemporary Architecture
  • Solid Surface Countertops
  • Custom Closet System
  • Wood Flooring
  • 1 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

As of September 2023

VA approved! Incentives using our preferred lender and refinance in 2 years with no cost!!! Experience the ultimate modern living at this brand-new and Beautifully designed boutique community of only 6 Condo Townhomes. Centrally located in the upscale neighborhood of Terrell Hills with an unbeatable location with a short distance from the Witte Museum, DoSeum, Alamo Heights, Botanical Garden, Zoo, Brackenridge Park, UIW, Trinity University, the vibrant Broadway corridor, and The Pearl Brewery; you'll have everything you need right at your fingertips. This stunning corner development offers 6 units, all of them with 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms with contemporary finishes, and ample space throughout. Enjoy the perks of a new home with the latest building technologies and energy-efficient materials. Open concept first floor living with large Island kitchen, dining-living area plus unit 6 includes a flex space/office. The first floor features a one-car garage, an open-concept kitchen, dining with custom cabinets, contemporary-style tiles, electric cooking, stone countertops, and a sizable Island. High ceilings and large windows offer an abundance of natural light. The living area opens to the backyard, perfect for entertaining guests and enjoying the fresh air. The second floor boasts a large primary suite, with a private balcony, walk-in closet, an en-suite bathroom with tempered glass enclosed shower, and dual vanity. The laundry room is conveniently located near the master for added convenience and the two secondary bedrooms share a full bath. Embrace the urban lifestyle and enjoy the benefits of living centrally located, with a wide array of dining, shopping, and entertainment options just steps away. Don't miss the opportunity to own a brand-new home with all the latest amenities and technologies. Schedule a visit today and experience the ultimate in modern living at Terrell Hills Townhomes. Low HOA dues. A must-see!!! Schedule a showing today.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Mariana Campos

Vortex Realty Listed on: 04/27/2023

Last Buyer's Agent

Erika Radis

eXp Realty

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,107

Year Built

  • Built in 2023 | New Construction

Lot Details

  • 13,068 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

  • $50 Monthly HOA Fees

Home Design

  • Contemporary Architecture
  • Slab Foundation
  • Composition Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,267 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 2 Levels

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Custom Closet System
  • Walk-In Closet

Laundry

  • Laundry on upper level
  • Washer and Dryer Hookup

Home Security

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 22 / 12
  • Assessor Parcel Number 058480120221

Community Details

Overview

  • $165 HOA Transfer Fee
  • The Morningside Condominiums Association

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,107

Year Built

Built in 2023 | New Construction

Lot Details

0.3 Acres

HOA Fees

$50 per month

Listing Details

  • Year Built: 2023
  • Property Sub Type: TWNHM
  • Prop. Type: RE
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.3
  • Subdivision Name: MORNINGSIDE HEIGHTS
  • Directions: Wurzbach to Rittman
  • Unit Levels: _2
  • SAB_Exterior_RR: WOOD, STCCO
  • SAB_Fireplace_RR: NA
  • FoundationDetails_RR: SLAB
  • SAB_HeatingFuel_RR: ELEC
  • SAB_Inclusions_RR: CLFNS, WSHCN, DRYCN, MCOVN, STVRN, DISPL, DSHWR, SMKAL, ELWTR, GARDR, SLCNT, CUSTOMCABINETS
  • SAB_Interior_RR: _1LVAR, LDCMB, ISLKT, BKFST, BEDUP, HGHCL, OPEN, PLDWN, LDYUPPER, WIC, ATCPULLSTAIRS
  • PoolFeatures_RR: NONE
  • Roof_RR: COMP
  • SAB_WindowCoverings: SOME
  • SAB_Construction_RR: NEW
  • Listoffceaddressstreetname: N.W. Military Hwy Ste 302
  • HotsheetDate: 2023-10-03T17:47:11Z
  • Price_ Sq Ft: 275.01
  • SAB_HoaMandatory: MAND
  • SAB_AssocTransferFee: 165.0
  • FoundationDetails_RLSE: SLAB
  • SAB_Inclusions_RLSE: CLFNS, WSHCN, DRYCN, MCOVN, STVRN, DISPL, DSHWR, SMKAL, ELWTR, GARDR, CUSTOMCABINETS
  • SAB_Interior_RLSE: _1LVAR, LDCMB, ISLKT, BKFST, BEDUP, HGHCL, OPEN, PLDWN, LDYUPPER, WIC, ATCPULLSTAIRS
  • PoolFeatures_RLSE: NONE
  • Roof_RLSE: COMP
  • SAB_Water_sewer_RLSE: WTRSY, SWRSY
  • SAB_Construction_RLSE: NEW
  • SAB_Exterior_CO: WOOD, STCCO
  • SAB_HeatingFuel_CO: ELEC
  • SAB_Inclusions_CO: CLFNS, WSHCN, DRYCN, MCOVN, STVRN, DISPL, DSHWR, SMKAL, ELWTR, GARDR, SLCNT, CUSTOMCABINETS
  • SAB_Construction_CO: NEW
  • SAB_Exterior_FR: WOOD, STCCO
  • SAB_Water_sewer_FR: WTRSY, SWRSY
  • SAB_Exterior_RESI: WOOD, STCCO
  • Flooring_RESI: CRPT, CTILE, WOOD, STDCT
  • FoundationDetails_RESI: SLAB
  • SAB_HeatingFuel_RESI: ELEC
  • SAB_Inclusions_RESI: CLFNS, WSHCN, DRYCN, MCOVN, STVRN, DISPL, DSHWR, SMKAL, ELWTR, GARDR, SLCNT, CUSTOMCABINETS
  • SAB_Interior_RESI: _1LVAR, LDCMB, ISLKT, BKFST, BEDUP, HGHCL, OPEN, PLDWN, LDYUPPER, WIC, ATCPULLSTAIRS
  • PoolFeatures_RESI: NONE
  • Roof_RESI: COMP
  • SAB_Water_sewer_RESI: WTRSY, SWRSY
  • SAB_Construction_RESI: NEW
  • SAB_AirConditioning: _1CNTR
  • SAB_Exterior_RE: WOOD, STCCO
  • SAB_Fireplace: NA
  • Flooring_RE: CRPT, CTILE, WOOD, STDCT
  • FoundationDetails_RE: SLAB
  • SAB_HeatingFuel_RE: ELEC
  • SAB_Heating: CNTRL, _1UNIT
  • SAB_Inclusions_RE: CLFNS, WSHCN, DRYCN, MCOVN, STVRN, DISPL, DSHWR, SMKAL, ELWTR, GARDR, SLCNT, CUSTOMCABINETS
  • SAB_Interior_RE: _1LVAR, LDCMB, ISLKT, BKFST, BEDUP, HGHCL, OPEN, PLDWN, LDYUPPER, WIC, ATCPULLSTAIRS

Interior Features

  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: NA
  • Living Area: 1267.0
  • Window Features: SOME
  • RoomLivingLength: 17.0

Exterior Features

  • Builder Name: Habitaria
  • Pool Private: No

Garage/Parking

  • SAB_GarageParking: _1GAR, ATT

Utilities

  • Heating_RR: CNTRL, _1UNIT
  • Heating_CM: CNTRL
  • Heating_RLSE: CNTRL, _1UNIT
  • Heating_CO: CNTRL, _1UNIT
  • Heating_COMS: CNTRL
  • Heating_RESI: CNTRL, _1UNIT
  • Heating_COML: CNTRL

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Amenities: NONE
  • Association Fee: 50.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: M
  • Association Name: THE MORNINGSIDE CONDOMINIUMS

Schools

  • Elementary School: WILSHIRE
  • High School: MACARTHUR
  • Middle Or Junior School: GARNER

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 058480120221

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4106.88
  • Tax Block: 12
  • Tax Lot: 22
  • Tax Year: 2022

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/19/2023 09/19/23 Sold -- -- --
09/03/2023 09/03/23 Pending -- -- --
06/15/2023 06/15/23 Price Changed $348,450 -5.2% $275 / Sq Ft
05/16/2023 05/16/23 Price Changed $367,400 -3.3% $290 / Sq Ft
04/28/2023 04/28/23 For Sale $380,000 -- $300 / Sq Ft
Source: San Antonio Board of REALTORS®

Agents Affiliated with this Home

See All Agents

Map

Source: San Antonio Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 1683517

San Antonio Board of REALTORS®
Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.