1002 N 63rd St Omaha, NE 68132
East Central Omaha NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $587,000 - $629,666
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,662
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1002 N 63rd St, Omaha, NE 68132 and is currently estimated at $613,667, approximately $167 per square foot. 1002 N 63rd St is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Lewis & Clark Middle School, Central High School, and Brownell-Talbot Schools.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2005
Sold by
Marcuzzo Jeffrey
Bought by
Lindsay Stephen P
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2003
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank Nebraska Na
Bought by
Marcuzzo Jeffrey L and Marcuzzo Carol E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$184,000
Interest Rate
5.19%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2000
Sold by
Thomas John M
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank Nebraska Na and John M Thomas Trust
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lindsay Stephen P | $315,000 | -- | |
| Marcuzzo Jeffrey L | $230,000 | -- | |
| Wells Fargo Bank Nebraska Na | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Marcuzzo Jeffrey L | $184,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,738 | $544,200 | $58,300 | $485,900 |
| 2024 | $10,095 | $478,500 | $58,300 | $420,200 |
| 2023 | $10,095 | $478,500 | $58,300 | $420,200 |
| 2022 | $8,344 | $390,900 | $58,300 | $332,600 |
| 2021 | $7,459 | $352,400 | $58,300 | $294,100 |
| 2020 | $7,545 | $352,400 | $58,300 | $294,100 |
| 2019 | $7,567 | $352,400 | $58,300 | $294,100 |
| 2018 | $7,375 | $343,000 | $58,300 | $284,700 |
| 2017 | $7,411 | $343,000 | $58,300 | $284,700 |
| 2016 | $7,040 | $328,100 | $31,400 | $296,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map