902 Hillcrest Dr Omaha, NE 68132
East Central Omaha NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $582,476 - $681,000
3
Beds
7
Baths
2,621
Sq Ft
$235/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 902 Hillcrest Dr, Omaha, NE 68132 and is currently estimated at $616,869, approximately $235 per square foot. 902 Hillcrest Dr is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Lewis & Clark Middle School, Central High School, and Brownell-Talbot Schools.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,226 | $576,400 | $76,900 | $499,500 |
| 2024 | $10,733 | $508,700 | $76,900 | $431,800 |
| 2023 | $10,733 | $508,700 | $76,900 | $431,800 |
| 2022 | $8,985 | $420,900 | $76,900 | $344,000 |
| 2021 | $8,193 | $387,100 | $76,900 | $310,200 |
| 2020 | $8,288 | $387,100 | $76,900 | $310,200 |
| 2019 | $8,312 | $387,100 | $76,900 | $310,200 |
| 2018 | $7,951 | $369,800 | $76,900 | $292,900 |
| 2017 | $7,991 | $369,800 | $76,900 | $292,900 |
| 2016 | $7,577 | $353,100 | $41,800 | $311,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map