1002 S Main St Concordia, MO 64020
Estimated Value: $226,000 - $243,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,142
Sq Ft
$109/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1002 S Main St, Concordia, MO 64020 and is currently estimated at $234,244, approximately $109 per square foot. 1002 S Main St is a home located in Lafayette County with nearby schools including Concordia Elementary School, Concordia High School, and St. Paul's Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2009
Sold by
Oetting Elisa Ann and Brackman Elisa Ann
Bought by
Payne Joshua C and Payne Larin E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$87,200
Outstanding Balance
$54,619
Interest Rate
4.77%
Estimated Equity
$179,625
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Payne Joshua C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Payne Joshua C | $87,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $778 | $12,114 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $778 | $10,626 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $770 | $10,626 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $762 | $10,626 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $721 | $10,626 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $721 | $10,566 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $664 | $10,566 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $619 | $10,566 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $619 | $10,566 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $722 | $62,940 | $6,340 | $56,600 |
| 2012 | -- | $63,180 | $6,340 | $56,840 |
Source: Public Records
Map