1002 S Park St Red Wing, MN 55066
Estimated Value: $262,432 - $296,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,907
Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1002 S Park St, Red Wing, MN 55066 and is currently estimated at $280,858, approximately $147 per square foot. 1002 S Park St is a home located in Goodhue County with nearby schools including Sunnyside Elementary School, Burnside Elementary School, and Twin Bluff Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,986 | $244,200 | $35,100 | $209,100 |
| 2024 | -- | $240,400 | $35,100 | $205,300 |
| 2023 | $2,870 | $227,600 | $35,000 | $192,600 |
| 2022 | $2,632 | $226,000 | $35,000 | $191,000 |
| 2021 | $2,414 | $192,800 | $35,000 | $157,800 |
| 2020 | $2,300 | $181,000 | $35,000 | $146,000 |
| 2019 | $2,270 | $163,800 | $35,000 | $128,800 |
| 2018 | $1,790 | $163,600 | $33,600 | $130,000 |
| 2017 | $1,746 | $142,900 | $33,600 | $109,300 |
| 2016 | $1,594 | $141,400 | $33,600 | $107,800 |
| 2015 | $1,522 | $136,600 | $33,600 | $103,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $131,000 | $33,600 | $97,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map