1002 Stonehendge Dr Brandon, MS 39042
Estimated Value: $239,000 - $261,623
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,502
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1002 Stonehendge Dr, Brandon, MS 39042 and is currently estimated at $248,656, approximately $165 per square foot. 1002 Stonehendge Dr is a home located in Rankin County with nearby schools including Rouse Elementary School, Brandon Elementary School, and Stonebridge Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2018
Sold by
Margaret Laureme Penn
Bought by
Ainsworth Thomas
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$126,000
Outstanding Balance
$108,608
Interest Rate
4.54%
Estimated Equity
$140,048
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2009
Sold by
Stacy Stacy
Bought by
Ainsworth Thomas
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ainsworth Thomas | -- | -- | |
| Ainsworth Thomas | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ainsworth Thomas | $126,000 | |