1002 Workman Rd Sledge, MS 38670
Estimated Value: $96,035
3
Beds
--
Bath
1,599
Sq Ft
$60/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1002 Workman Rd, Sledge, MS 38670 and is currently estimated at $96,035, approximately $60 per square foot. 1002 Workman Rd is a home with nearby schools including Dundee Elementary School, Tunica Middle School, and Rosa Fort High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $601 | $4,975 | $550 | $4,425 |
| 2024 | $601 | $4,975 | $550 | $4,425 |
| 2023 | $601 | $4,975 | $550 | $4,425 |
| 2022 | $606 | $4,975 | $550 | $4,425 |
| 2021 | $576 | $4,727 | $550 | $4,177 |
| 2020 | $576 | $4,727 | $550 | $4,177 |
| 2019 | $518 | $4,727 | $550 | $4,177 |
| 2018 | $490 | $4,727 | $550 | $4,177 |
| 2017 | $243 | $4,314 | $550 | $3,764 |
| 2016 | $203 | $4,314 | $550 | $3,764 |
| 2015 | -- | $4,314 | $550 | $3,764 |
| 2014 | -- | $4,314 | $550 | $3,764 |
| 2013 | -- | $3,976 | $550 | $3,426 |
Source: Public Records
Map