1680 Workman Rd Sledge, MS 38670
Estimated Value: $60,000 - $206,235
4
Beds
--
Bath
1,733
Sq Ft
$84/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1680 Workman Rd, Sledge, MS 38670 and is currently estimated at $144,745, approximately $83 per square foot. 1680 Workman Rd is a home with nearby schools including Quitman County Elementary School, Quitman County Middle School, and M.S. Palmer High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $926 | $12,942 | $7,773 | $5,169 |
| 2024 | $967 | $13,129 | $7,960 | $5,169 |
| 2023 | $1,017 | $13,410 | $8,137 | $5,273 |
| 2022 | $1,006 | $13,564 | $8,445 | $5,119 |
| 2021 | $995 | $14,085 | $8,977 | $5,108 |
| 2020 | $1,011 | $14,431 | $9,323 | $5,108 |
| 2019 | $999 | $14,410 | $9,302 | $5,108 |
| 2018 | $974 | $14,062 | $8,973 | $5,089 |
| 2017 | $806 | $13,743 | $8,654 | $5,089 |
| 2016 | $806 | $13,021 | $7,932 | $5,089 |
| 2015 | -- | $12,379 | $7,274 | $5,105 |
| 2014 | -- | $11,840 | $6,676 | $5,164 |
| 2013 | -- | $11,777 | $6,132 | $5,645 |
Source: Public Records
Map