10023 Heath St Hanford, CA 93230
Estimated Value: $262,466 - $334,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,368
Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10023 Heath St, Hanford, CA 93230 and is currently estimated at $285,367, approximately $208 per square foot. 10023 Heath St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including Lakeside Elementary School, Hanford High School, and New Testament Baptist School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2015
Sold by
Martinez David
Bought by
Martinez David
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2007
Sold by
Martinez David and Rocha Raquel
Bought by
Martinez David
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$21,379
Outstanding Balance
$13,300
Interest Rate
6.41%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$272,067
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2002
Sold by
Gomez Ricardo and Arizmendi Leonila
Bought by
Martinez David and Rocha Raquel
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$74,727
Interest Rate
6.89%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martinez David | -- | Pacific Coast Title Company | |
| Martinez David | -- | Financial Title | |
| Martinez David | $76,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Martinez David | $21,379 | |
| Previous Owner | Martinez David | $74,727 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,716 | $172,306 | $57,459 | $114,847 |
| 2023 | $1,716 | $165,618 | $55,229 | $110,389 |
| 2022 | $1,649 | $162,372 | $54,147 | $108,225 |
| 2021 | $1,615 | $159,189 | $53,086 | $106,103 |
| 2020 | $1,614 | $157,557 | $52,542 | $105,015 |
| 2019 | $1,598 | $154,468 | $51,512 | $102,956 |
| 2018 | $1,567 | $151,439 | $50,502 | $100,937 |
| 2017 | $1,531 | $148,470 | $49,512 | $98,958 |
| 2016 | $1,489 | $145,559 | $48,541 | $97,018 |
| 2015 | $1,471 | $143,373 | $47,812 | $95,561 |
| 2014 | $1,449 | $140,564 | $46,875 | $93,689 |
Source: Public Records
Map