10026A Pine Tree Rd Woodsboro, MD 21798
Estimated Value: $590,040 - $746,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,604
Sq Ft
$247/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10026A Pine Tree Rd, Woodsboro, MD 21798 and is currently estimated at $642,510, approximately $246 per square foot. 10026A Pine Tree Rd is a home located in Frederick County with nearby schools including New Midway/Woodsboro Elementary School, Walkersville Middle School, and Walkersville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 1999
Sold by
Grossnickle Reda A
Bought by
Swanson Thomas and Swanson Brenda
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Swanson Thomas | $65,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Swanson Thomas | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,452 | $586,900 | $151,800 | $435,100 |
| 2024 | $6,452 | $547,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $5,946 | $508,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,653 | $469,700 | $106,200 | $363,500 |
| 2021 | $5,341 | $454,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5,301 | $439,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $5,079 | $424,600 | $101,200 | $323,400 |
| 2018 | $4,934 | $420,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,953 | $424,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,894 | $413,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,894 | $412,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,894 | $411,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map