10103 Pine Tree Rd Woodsboro, MD 21798
Estimated Value: $339,017 - $384,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,207
Sq Ft
$304/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10103 Pine Tree Rd, Woodsboro, MD 21798 and is currently estimated at $367,006, approximately $304 per square foot. 10103 Pine Tree Rd is a home located in Frederick County with nearby schools including New Midway/Woodsboro Elementary School, Walkersville Middle School, and Walkersville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2022
Sold by
Baker Jean A
Bought by
Baker Jean Lee
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2013
Sold by
Baker E Ernest and Baker Jean A
Bought by
Baker E Ernest and Baker Jean A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baker Jean Lee | -- | -- | |
| Baker E Ernest | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,390 | $296,700 | $172,800 | $123,900 |
| 2024 | $3,390 | $267,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,921 | $238,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,585 | $209,800 | $120,000 | $89,800 |
| 2021 | $2,519 | $206,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,519 | $202,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,453 | $198,500 | $115,000 | $83,500 |
| 2018 | $2,313 | $197,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,413 | $198,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,180 | $195,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,180 | $194,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,180 | $193,467 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map