Seller's Agent in 2023
Troy Stiller
Schuler Bauer Real Estate Services ERA Powered (N
(812) 987-6574
51 in this area
399 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $385,351 - $465,000
Introducing the PERFECT SANCTUARY nestled on a stunning peaceful and private 2.5 acre WOODED LOT - a meticulously maintained 3 bedroom, 3 full bath home with an additional oversized 4th non-conforming bedroom in the basement. STUNNING tongue and groove ceiling with BEAUTIFUL WOOD BEAMS, skylights and GAS FIREPLACE provides the most inviting living room space. PEACEFUL WOODED views from nearly every room on the main level! The FULLY FINISHED BASEMENT boasts a WET BAR for entertaining guests with a POOL TABLE that can remain with the home and a 2nd fireplace! The 4th non-conforming bedroom adds versatility to the space, allowing you to customize it to fit your unique needs - whether it be a guest suite, home office, or hobby room. Don't miss this opportunity to make this breathtaking retreat your own!!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Schuler Bauer Real Estate Services ERA Powered (N License #RB14043390 Listed on: 06/16/2023
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Speck Frederick | $375,500 | None Listed On Document |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Speck Frederick | $300,400 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/27/2023 07/27/23 | Sold | $375,500 | +0.2% | $122 / Sq Ft |
| 06/25/2023 06/25/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/16/2023 06/16/23 | For Sale | $374,900 | -- | $122 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,671 | $323,900 | $57,800 | $266,100 |
| 2024 | $2,272 | $274,700 | $57,800 | $216,900 |
| 2023 | $2,165 | $269,600 | $57,800 | $211,800 |
| 2022 | $1,980 | $240,800 | $57,800 | $183,000 |
| 2021 | $1,770 | $219,700 | $57,800 | $161,900 |
| 2020 | $1,630 | $206,000 | $57,800 | $148,200 |
| 2019 | $1,576 | $206,000 | $57,800 | $148,200 |
| 2018 | $1,371 | $185,400 | $57,800 | $127,600 |
| 2017 | $1,479 | $185,000 | $57,800 | $127,200 |
| 2016 | $1,353 | $183,600 | $57,800 | $125,800 |
| 2014 | $1,366 | $162,300 | $57,800 | $104,500 |
| 2013 | -- | $155,900 | $57,800 | $98,100 |
Seller's Agent in 2023
Troy Stiller
Schuler Bauer Real Estate Services ERA Powered (N
(812) 987-6574
51 in this area
399 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2023
Nicole Dudley
Schuler Bauer Real Estate Services ERA Powered (N
(502) 445-8903
13 in this area
65 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Brenda Bennison
Ward Realty Services
(812) 987-5185
6 in this area
89 Total Sales
Buyer Co-Listing Agent in 2023
Jeremy Ward
Ward Realty Services
(812) 987-4048
51 in this area
912 Total Sales
Source: Southern Indiana REALTORS® Association
MLS Number: 202308384
APN: 22-02-01-900-074.000-002
Ask me questions while you tour the home.