3213 Hamby Rd Georgetown, IN 47122
Estimated Value: $600,000 - $1,070,912
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,430
Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3213 Hamby Rd, Georgetown, IN 47122 and is currently estimated at $750,478, approximately $218 per square foot. 3213 Hamby Rd is a home located in Floyd County with nearby schools including Georgetown Elementary School, Highland Hills Middle School, and Floyd Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2025
Sold by
Hsw Investors Llc
Bought by
J Payne Inc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2016
Sold by
Trejo Sue Ellen and Schipenski Carol
Bought by
Payne Jonathan and Payne Elizabeth
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 2005
Sold by
Lambert Anna Fincel
Bought by
Trejo Sue Ellen and Schipinski Carol
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| J Payne Inc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Payne Jonathan | -- | -- | |
| Trejo Sue Ellen | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,168 | $961,700 | $48,100 | $913,600 |
| 2024 | $8,012 | $841,000 | $48,100 | $792,900 |
| 2023 | $7,437 | $771,600 | $48,100 | $723,500 |
| 2022 | $6,821 | $679,000 | $48,100 | $630,900 |
| 2021 | $6,001 | $602,200 | $48,100 | $554,100 |
| 2020 | $6,927 | $703,000 | $48,100 | $654,900 |
| 2019 | $363 | $48,100 | $48,100 | $0 |
| 2018 | $814 | $50,800 | $47,600 | $3,200 |
| 2017 | $902 | $51,300 | $48,100 | $3,200 |
| 2016 | $421 | $51,300 | $48,100 | $3,200 |
| 2014 | $986 | $51,600 | $49,000 | $2,600 |
| 2013 | -- | $51,500 | $49,000 | $2,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map