1003 3rd St NE Rochester, MN 55906
Eastside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $119,000 - $181,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
610
Sq Ft
$244/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1003 3rd St NE, Rochester, MN 55906 and is currently estimated at $148,771, approximately $243 per square foot. 1003 3rd St NE is a home located in Olmsted County with nearby schools including Jefferson Elementary School, Kellogg Middle School, and Century Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2006
Sold by
Mercill Joey D and Mercill Tricia R
Bought by
Mercill Joey D and Mercill Tricia R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$64,000
Interest Rate
6.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mercill Joey D | -- | Rochester Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Mercill Joey D | $64,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,714 | $105,800 | $30,000 | $75,800 |
| 2023 | $1,542 | $103,900 | $30,000 | $73,900 |
| 2022 | $1,194 | $102,500 | $30,000 | $72,500 |
| 2021 | $1,114 | $86,800 | $22,000 | $64,800 |
| 2020 | $1,196 | $80,800 | $16,000 | $64,800 |
| 2019 | $990 | $77,000 | $16,000 | $61,000 |
| 2018 | $983 | $69,300 | $16,000 | $53,300 |
| 2017 | $1,006 | $66,800 | $16,000 | $50,800 |
| 2016 | $960 | $69,000 | $18,000 | $51,000 |
| 2015 | $902 | $64,300 | $18,000 | $46,300 |
| 2014 | $898 | $64,300 | $18,000 | $46,300 |
| 2012 | -- | $65,000 | $18,000 | $47,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map