J
Seller's Agent in 2020
Jo Jones
Welcome Home Realty
(512) 633-2604
7 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $313,000 - $332,000
4 bedroom/2.5 bath. Open living room. Master Down, walk in closet, Dual sinks, sep. shower, tub. Breakfast/kitchen combo. Stainless/black appliances. Freshly painted downstairs, Laundry room downstairs. 3 bedrooms and bath upstairs. Zoned Air, Covered back patio and stone patio with fire pit.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cobe Garrison | -- | Chicago Title Of Texas | |
| Rovello Tom | -- | Itc | |
| Blakely David | -- | None Available | |
| Curley Robert Duane | -- | Dhi Title | |
| Kautzman Lisa | -- | Dhi Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cobe Garrison | $178,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Rovello Tom | $26,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Rovello Tom | $142,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Curley Robert Duane | $159,077 | |
| Previous Owner | Kautzman Lisa | $144,456 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/02/2020 06/02/20 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/21/2020 04/21/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/18/2020 04/18/20 | For Sale | $227,000 | +27.5% | $125 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/28/2015 05/28/15 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 04/01/2015 04/01/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/20/2015 03/20/15 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 03/20/2015 03/20/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/20/2015 03/20/15 | For Sale | $178,000 | +52.1% | $98 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/11/2013 07/11/13 | For Sale | $117,000 | -- | $64 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,889 | $341,607 | $77,500 | $264,107 |
| 2024 | $6,889 | $340,618 | $79,000 | $261,618 |
| 2023 | $7,092 | $351,235 | $81,000 | $270,235 |
| 2022 | $8,805 | $400,452 | $81,000 | $319,452 |
| 2021 | $6,615 | $260,473 | $57,000 | $203,473 |
| 2020 | $5,673 | $221,333 | $53,155 | $168,178 |
| 2019 | $5,975 | $225,852 | $49,100 | $176,752 |
| 2018 | $5,347 | $216,641 | $44,581 | $172,060 |
| 2017 | $5,569 | $205,539 | $40,900 | $164,639 |
| 2016 | $5,103 | $188,360 | $40,900 | $147,460 |
| 2015 | $3,868 | $179,703 | $33,600 | $146,103 |
| 2014 | $3,868 | $148,287 | $0 | $0 |
J
Seller's Agent in 2020
Jo Jones
Welcome Home Realty
(512) 633-2604
7 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2020
James Galvez
Texas Premier Realty
(512) 308-8129
1 Total Sale
J
Seller's Agent in 2015
Joseph Martinez
Lifeguard Real Estate LLC
(512) 609-0196
4 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Non Member
Non Member
Source: Unlock MLS (Austin Board of REALTORS®)
MLS Number: 2361348
APN: R476493
Ask me questions while you tour the home.