1003 Bates Rd Rocky River, OH 44116
Estimated Value: $350,000 - $422,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,473
Sq Ft
$256/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1003 Bates Rd, Rocky River, OH 44116 and is currently estimated at $377,091, approximately $256 per square foot. 1003 Bates Rd is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including Kensington Intermediate Elementary School, Goldwood Primary Elementary School, and Rocky River Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 1989
Sold by
Buckner Jack M
Bought by
Bacic Myra
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 1982
Sold by
Funk Dorothy A
Bought by
Buckner Jack M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1975
Bought by
Funk Dorothy A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bacic Myra | $96,500 | -- | |
| Buckner Jack M | $67,000 | -- | |
| Funk Dorothy A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,472 | $127,610 | $21,875 | $105,735 |
| 2024 | $6,513 | $127,610 | $21,875 | $105,735 |
| 2023 | $5,880 | $97,380 | $19,220 | $78,160 |
| 2022 | $5,868 | $97,370 | $19,220 | $78,160 |
| 2021 | $5,373 | $97,370 | $19,220 | $78,160 |
| 2020 | $5,536 | $79,800 | $15,750 | $64,050 |
| 2019 | $5,440 | $228,000 | $45,000 | $183,000 |
| 2018 | $5,146 | $79,800 | $15,750 | $64,050 |
| 2017 | $4,998 | $66,780 | $12,110 | $54,670 |
| 2016 | $4,866 | $66,780 | $12,110 | $54,670 |
| 2015 | $4,950 | $66,780 | $12,110 | $54,670 |
| 2014 | $4,950 | $64,820 | $11,760 | $53,060 |
Source: Public Records
Map