957 Bates Rd Rocky River, OH 44116
Estimated Value: $354,019 - $406,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,768
Sq Ft
$218/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 957 Bates Rd, Rocky River, OH 44116 and is currently estimated at $385,005, approximately $217 per square foot. 957 Bates Rd is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including Kensington Intermediate Elementary School, Goldwood Primary Elementary School, and Rocky River Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2015
Sold by
Patton Julia A
Bought by
Patton Anthony E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 1998
Sold by
Ritchie William and Ritchie Julie
Bought by
Patton Anthony E and Patton Julia A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$19,166
Interest Rate
6.88%
Estimated Equity
$365,839
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 1987
Sold by
Kleer Joseph
Bought by
Ritchie William and Ritchie Julie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1985
Sold by
Kleer Joseph and Kleer Maria
Bought by
Kleer Joseph
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1975
Bought by
Kleer Joseph and Kleer Maria
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Patton Anthony E | -- | Third Capital | |
| Patton Anthony E | $149,000 | Guardian Title | |
| Ritchie William | $89,000 | -- | |
| Kleer Joseph | -- | -- | |
| Kleer Joseph | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Patton Anthony E | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,787 | $105,035 | $19,705 | $85,330 |
| 2024 | $5,806 | $105,035 | $19,705 | $85,330 |
| 2023 | $6,006 | $90,090 | $17,290 | $72,800 |
| 2022 | $5,964 | $90,090 | $17,290 | $72,800 |
| 2021 | $5,462 | $90,090 | $17,290 | $72,800 |
| 2020 | $5,124 | $73,850 | $14,180 | $59,680 |
| 2019 | $5,035 | $211,000 | $40,500 | $170,500 |
| 2018 | $4,741 | $73,850 | $14,180 | $59,680 |
| 2017 | $4,582 | $61,220 | $10,890 | $50,330 |
| 2016 | $4,461 | $61,220 | $10,890 | $50,330 |
| 2015 | $7,003 | $61,220 | $10,890 | $50,330 |
| 2014 | $7,003 | $59,430 | $10,570 | $48,860 |
Source: Public Records
Map