1003 Denton Dr Euless, TX 76039
Estimated Value: $240,950 - $252,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
976
Sq Ft
$253/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1003 Denton Dr, Euless, TX 76039 and is currently estimated at $246,738, approximately $252 per square foot. 1003 Denton Dr is a home located in Tarrant County with nearby schools including North Euless Elementary School, Euless J High School, and Trinity High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 1998
Sold by
Capo Carlos R and Capo Deborah J
Bought by
Diaz Herbert and Diaz Genny Guadalupe
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$46,574
Outstanding Balance
$10,707
Interest Rate
6.92%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$236,031
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Diaz Herbert | -- | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Diaz Herbert | $46,574 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $887 | $166,777 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,607 | $227,136 | $55,000 | $172,136 |
| 2023 | $2,591 | $213,917 | $30,000 | $183,917 |
| 2022 | $2,692 | $177,023 | $30,000 | $147,023 |
| 2021 | $2,562 | $164,096 | $30,000 | $134,096 |
| 2020 | $2,352 | $147,922 | $30,000 | $117,922 |
| 2019 | $2,193 | $130,946 | $30,000 | $100,946 |
| 2018 | $1,533 | $85,583 | $30,000 | $55,583 |
| 2017 | $1,871 | $108,260 | $15,000 | $93,260 |
| 2016 | $1,701 | $102,845 | $15,000 | $87,845 |
| 2015 | $1,262 | $64,300 | $9,500 | $54,800 |
| 2014 | $1,262 | $64,300 | $9,500 | $54,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map