907 Denton Dr Euless, TX 76039
Estimated Value: $234,721 - $262,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
925
Sq Ft
$266/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 907 Denton Dr, Euless, TX 76039 and is currently estimated at $245,930, approximately $265 per square foot. 907 Denton Dr is a home located in Tarrant County with nearby schools including North Euless Elementary School, Euless J High School, and Trinity High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2023
Sold by
Stapp Carla Sue Voss
Bought by
Stapp Roy E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2013
Sold by
Stapp Roy E
Bought by
Stapp Roy E and Stapp Carla Sue
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stapp Roy E | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Stapp Roy E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,379 | $159,517 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,368 | $221,386 | $55,000 | $166,386 |
| 2023 | $3,368 | $179,167 | $30,000 | $149,167 |
| 2022 | $2,575 | $172,241 | $30,000 | $142,241 |
| 2021 | $2,450 | $159,810 | $30,000 | $129,810 |
| 2020 | $2,249 | $144,189 | $30,000 | $114,189 |
| 2019 | $2,098 | $127,814 | $30,000 | $97,814 |
| 2018 | $1,450 | $81,857 | $30,000 | $51,857 |
| 2017 | $1,790 | $106,101 | $15,000 | $91,101 |
| 2016 | $1,627 | $100,232 | $15,000 | $85,232 |
| 2015 | $1,528 | $61,500 | $9,500 | $52,000 |
| 2014 | $1,528 | $61,500 | $9,500 | $52,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map