829 Bell Dr Euless, TX 76039
Estimated Value: $255,472 - $266,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,150
Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 829 Bell Dr, Euless, TX 76039 and is currently estimated at $261,618, approximately $227 per square foot. 829 Bell Dr is a home located in Tarrant County with nearby schools including North Euless Elementary School, Euless J High School, and Trinity High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 1997
Sold by
Mckown Robert A and Mckown Helen E
Bought by
Eckert Michael J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,358
Outstanding Balance
$8,301
Interest Rate
7.33%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$253,317
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eckert Michael J | -- | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Eckert Michael J | $50,358 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $801 | $199,650 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $801 | $245,461 | $55,000 | $190,461 |
| 2023 | $3,102 | $233,542 | $30,000 | $203,542 |
| 2022 | $3,223 | $150,000 | $30,000 | $120,000 |
| 2021 | $3,335 | $178,181 | $30,000 | $148,181 |
| 2020 | $3,061 | $160,276 | $30,000 | $130,276 |
| 2019 | $2,855 | $149,260 | $30,000 | $119,260 |
| 2018 | $1,033 | $111,405 | $30,000 | $81,405 |
| 2017 | $2,436 | $119,462 | $15,000 | $104,462 |
| 2016 | $2,214 | $113,635 | $15,000 | $98,635 |
| 2015 | $1,108 | $83,700 | $9,500 | $74,200 |
| 2014 | $1,108 | $83,700 | $9,500 | $74,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map