903 Denton Dr Euless, TX 76039
Estimated Value: $256,000 - $275,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,226
Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 903 Denton Dr, Euless, TX 76039 and is currently estimated at $264,669, approximately $215 per square foot. 903 Denton Dr is a home located in Tarrant County with nearby schools including North Euless Elementary School, Euless J High School, and Trinity High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 1999
Sold by
Martinez Pete Lara and Martinez Mary Matilda
Bought by
Martinez Richard and Martinez Leticia Margarita
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martinez Richard | -- | Metroplex Title Inc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $933 | $198,682 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,314 | $248,892 | $55,000 | $193,892 |
| 2023 | $3,087 | $237,504 | $30,000 | $207,504 |
| 2022 | $3,207 | $194,665 | $30,000 | $164,665 |
| 2021 | $3,052 | $179,622 | $30,000 | $149,622 |
| 2020 | $2,802 | $161,326 | $30,000 | $131,326 |
| 2019 | $2,613 | $144,259 | $30,000 | $114,259 |
| 2018 | $1,899 | $101,955 | $30,000 | $71,955 |
| 2017 | $2,229 | $107,936 | $15,000 | $92,936 |
| 2016 | $2,027 | $108,337 | $15,000 | $93,337 |
| 2015 | $1,556 | $76,600 | $9,500 | $67,100 |
| 2014 | $1,556 | $76,600 | $9,500 | $67,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map